History


ALBERTA CUP: 1st DIVISION INTERLOCK LEAGUE

ALBERTA CUP (1968) Edmonton/Calgary Men’s Div 1. Season Interlock

  • Sponsored by Clansmen RFC


LABATT CUP; PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION ONE MEN

  • Originally the Carling Cup
  • Replaced by Labatt when they became a national and provincial sponsor

1962 - 63* Calgary Rams

1964 - 65* Edmonton Leprechauns 

1966 - 68* Strathcona Druids

1972 - 73 *

1974 - 75

Edmonton Leprechauns 

Edmonton Leprechauns


1976

CCIAC


1977

Edmonton Leprechauns


1978 - 79

CCIAC


1980

Edmonton Clansmen


1981

Edmonton Leprechauns


1982

Edmonton Tigers


1983

Edmonton Clansmen


1984

CCIAC


1985

Calgary Saints


1986 - 87

Edmonton Leprechauns


1988

Calgary Saints


1989 - 91

CCIAC


1992

Strathcona Druids


1993 - 94

CCIAC


1995

Calgary Hornets


1996

Edmonton Clansmen


1997

Strathcona Druids


1998

Edmonton Clansmen


1999

CCIAC


2000

Edmonton Clansmen


2001

Calgary Saints


2002

Edmonton Clansmen


2003 – 04

Calgary Saints


2005

Strathcona Druids


2006

CCIAC


2007 - 08

Calgary Saints


2009

Calgary Hornets


2010

St. Albert


2011

Calgary Hornets


2012

Calgary Hornets


2013

Calgary Hornets


2014

St. Albert RFC


2016

St. Albert RFC


2017

Nor'Westers Athletic Association


2018

St. Albert



LOR-ANN CUP PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS: DIVISION TWO MEN

1968

Strathcona Druids

1969 - 70

U of C Stags

1971

Calgary Rams

1972

Edmonton Leprechauns

1973

Red Deer Titans

1974

Strathcona Druids

1975

Red Deer Titans

1976

CCIAC

1977

U of A Bears

1978 - 81

CCIAC

1982

Ft. McMurray Knights

1983 - 84

Edmonton Clansmen

1985

Banff

1986

Ft. McMurray Knights

1987

Calgary Saints

1988

Gr Prairie Centaurs

1989

Lethbridge

1990

Calgary Saints

1991

Lethbridge

1992

CCIAC

1993

CCIAC

1994

Banff

1995 - 97

Edmonton Clansmen

1998

Banff

1999

Lethbridge

2000

Grande Prairie Centaurs

2001

Leduc Crude

2002

Edmonton Clansmen

2003

Lethbridge

2004

Calgary Canucks

2005

Red Deer Titans

2006

Calgary Saracens

2007

St. Albert

2008

Grande Prairie Centaurs

2009

Banff

2011

CCIAC

2012

Grande Prairie Centaurs

2013

Edmonton Nor'Westers

2014

Leduc Crude

2016

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2017

Bow Valley Grizzlies

2018

Leduc Crude


DIGBY DINNIE CUP PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: DIVISION THREE MEN

     


PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONS: DIVISION FOUR MEN

1997

Calgary Hornets

1998

CCIAC

1999 - 2018

N/A


PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: GRAEME YOUNG CUP - OLD BOYS Competition

     


R. ANGUS CUP PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: Jr. MEN

     


PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: ALBERTA WOMEN'S PREMIER LEAGUE

1981 - 86

Edmonton Rockers

1987 - 88

Edmonton Coven

1989 - 90

Edmonton Rockers

1991

Edmonton Coven

1992 - 96

Edmonton Rockers

1997 - 98

Strathcona Druids

1999

Edmonton Rockers

2000

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2001

CCIAC

2002

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2003

CCIAC

2004

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2005 -06

Edmonton Rockers

2007 - 08

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2009 -2010

CCIAC

2011

Calgary Hornets

2012

Calgary Hornets

2013

Calgary Hornets

2014

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2015

Strathcona Druids

2016

Calgary Hornets

2017

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2018

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2019

Edmonton Lep/Tigers


PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: SECOND DIVISION WOMEN

1995 - 96

Strathcona Druids

1997 - 2000

Edmonton Rockers

2001

Calgary Saints

2002

Edmonton Lep/Tigers

2003

Strathcona Druids

2004

Calgary Rams

2005

St. Albert

2006 -07

Red Deer Titans

2008

Calgary Saints

2009

St. Albert

2010

Red Deer Titans

2011

Red Deer Titans

2012

Strathcona Druids

2013

Calgary Saracens

2015

Calgary Rams

2016-2018

not played


PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: AW1 WOMEN

2013

Calgary Rams

2014

Clanswomen

2015

Saracens

PROVINCIAL CLUB CHAMPIONS: THIRD

DIVISION WOMEN                 

1997 St. Albert (Edmonton)

1998 - 2018 N/A