Metro HS Senior Boys
pos Team P W l D PF PA PD Pts
1 Salisbury Composite HS 3 3 0 0 190 39 151 15
2 Archbishop Jordan HS 3 3 0 0 142 43 99 15
3 Archbishop O Leary HS 3 2 0 1 60 30 30 12
4 Harry Ainlay HS 3 2 0 1 66 27 39 12
5 Strathcona HS 2 2 0 0 48 27 21 9
6 Jasper Place HS 5 1 3 1 93 159 -66 7
7 Ross Sheppard HS 2 1 0 1 27 7 20 7
8 Memorial HS 1 1 0 0 25 5 20 5
9 St Andre Bessette 2 1 1 0 73 49 24 5
10 Sturgeon HS 1 1 0 0 38 0 38 5
11 Beaumont HS 1 1 0 0 58 3 55 5
12 St Francis Xavier 2 1 1 0 69 46 23 5
13 ME Lazerte HS 2 1 1 0 53 42 11 5
14 Mc Nally HS 5 0 5 0 89 133 -44 4
15 WP Wagner HS 1 0 1 0 12 96 -84 0
16 Lillian Osborne HS 3 0 3 0 32 161 -129 0
17 Paul Kane HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 J Percy Page HS 2 0 2 0 10 118 -108 0
19 Bellerose HS 2 0 2 0 19 71 -52 0
20 Queen Elizabeth HS 1 0 1 0 10 58 -48 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Time 2
  • Venue
  • 24 Apr 2019
  • 24/04
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 16:45
  • Strathcona HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 01 May 2019
  • 01/05
  • J Percy Page HS
  • 16:45
  • Paul Kane HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 01 May 2019
  • 01/05
  • St Francis Xavier
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 08 May 2019
  • 08/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 16:45
  • WP Wagner HS
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 08 May 2019
  • 08/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 16:45
  • Queen Elizabeth HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 08 May 2019
  • 08/05
  • St Andre Bessette
  • 16:45
  • Memorial HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 08 May 2019
  • 08/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 18:15
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 08 May 2019
  • 08/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 18:15
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 13 May 2019
  • 13/05
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 13 May 2019
  • 13/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 16:45
  • J Percy Page HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 13 May 2019
  • 13/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 16:45
  • St Francis Xavier
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 16:45
  • WP Wagner HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 16:45
  • St Andre Bessette
  • Jubillee Rec Centre Fort Saskatchewan
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 16:45
  • Queen Elizabeth HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:45
  • J Percy Page HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 16 May 2019
  • 16/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 16:45
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 22 May 2019
  • 22/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 22 May 2019
  • 22/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 16:45
  • WP Wagner HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Coronation Park
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • St Francis Xavier
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 16:45
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:45
  • Paul Kane HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Team 2
  • Comment
  • 23/05/2019 18:15
  • 23/05
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • 68-12 v 5-1
  • 68-12 v 5-1
  • J Percy Page HS
  • More
  • 23/05/2019 16:45
  • 23/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 50-8 v 43-7
  • 50-8 v 43-7
  • Mc Nally HS
  • More
  • 22/05/2019 16:45
  • 22/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 48-8 v 17-3
  • 48-8 v 17-3
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • More
  • 22/05/2019 16:45
  • 22/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 39-7 v 15-3
  • 39-7 v 15-3
  • St Andre Bessette
  • More
  • 21/05/2019 16:45
  • 21/05
  • St Francis Xavier
  • 19-3 v 41-7
  • 19-3 v 41-7
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 12-2 v 10-2
  • 12-2 v 10-2
  • Mc Nally HS
  • More
  • 15/05/2019 16:45
  • 15/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 43-7 v 7-1
  • 43-7 v 7-1
  • Jasper Place HS
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 16:45
  • 13/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 19-3 v 22-4
  • 19-3 v 22-4
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • More
  • 13/05/2019 16:45
  • 13/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 37-7 v 19-3
  • 37-7 v 19-3
  • Jasper Place HS
  • More
  • 08/05/2019 18:15
  • 08/05
  • J Percy Page HS
  • 5-1 v 50-7
  • 5-1 v 50-7
  • St Francis Xavier
  • More
  • 08/05/2019 16:45
  • 08/05
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • Jasper Place HS
  • More
  • 08/05/2019 16:45
  • 08/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 10-2 v 22-4
  • 10-2 v 22-4
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • More
  • 08/05/2019 16:45
  • 08/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 0-0 v 38-6
  • 0-0 v 38-6
  • Sturgeon HS
  • More
  • 08/05/2019 16:45
  • 08/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 55-9 v 12-2
  • 55-9 v 12-2
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 17-3 v 36-6
  • 17-3 v 36-6
  • Strathcona HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 19-3 v 33-5
  • 19-3 v 33-5
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 3-0 v 58-10
  • 3-0 v 58-10
  • Beaumont HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 7-1 v 27-5
  • 7-1 v 27-5
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 25-5 v 5-1
  • 25-5 v 5-1
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Queen Elizabeth HS
  • 10-2 v 58-10
  • 10-2 v 58-10
  • St Andre Bessette
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 12-2 v 96-16
  • 12-2 v 96-16
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 16:45
  • 01/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 1-1 v 1-1
  • 1-1 v 1-1
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • More