Metro HS Senior Girls
pos Team P W l D PF PA PD Pts
1 Memorial HS 5 4 1 0 200 90 110 20
2 Strathcona HS 4 3 1 0 201 92 109 16
3 Fort Saskatchewan HS 3 3 0 0 119 64 55 15
4 Paul Kane HS 3 3 0 0 103 62 41 15
5 Bellerose HS 3 3 0 0 148 36 112 14
6 Harry Ainlay HS 3 2 1 0 97 32 65 12
7 Jasper Place HS 3 2 1 0 94 63 31 11
8 Sturgeon HS 2 2 0 0 109 27 82 10
9 Strathcona HS - Juniors 2 2 0 0 92 32 60 10
10 Sturgeon HS - Juniors 3 2 1 0 93 48 45 10
11 Archbishop Jordan HS 4 1 3 0 105 171 -66 8
12 St Peter the Apostle HS 2 1 0 1 27 19 8 7
13 Beaumont HS 5 1 4 0 72 138 -66 7
14 Austin O'Brien HS 2 1 1 0 62 73 -11 6
15 Mc Nally HS 4 1 3 0 105 180 -75 6
16 ME Lazerte HS 1 1 0 0 51 7 44 5
17 WP Wagner HS 4 1 3 0 88 172 -84 5
18 Leduc HS 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
19 St Andre Bessette 2 1 1 0 15 65 -50 4
20 St Francis Xavier 2 0 1 1 12 41 -29 2
21 Salisbury HS - Juniors 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
22 Bellerose HS - Juniors 1 0 1 0 37 43 -6 2
23 Edmonton Islamic Academy 3 0 3 0 45 89 -44 2
24 Salisbury Composite HS 2 0 1 1 7 51 -44 2
25 Ross Sheppard HS 2 0 2 0 46 97 -51 2
26 Lillian Osborne HS 1 0 1 0 22 42 -20 1
27 Bev Facey HS 4 0 4 0 37 245 -208 1
28 Archbishop O Leary HS 1 0 1 0 19 27 -8 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Time 2
  • Venue
  • 25 Apr 2019
  • 25/04
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:45
  • Jasper Place HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 30 Apr 2019
  • 30/04
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 02 May 2019
  • 02/05
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • 16:45
  • Salisbury HS - Juniors
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 02 May 2019
  • 02/05
  • Leduc HS
  • 16:45
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 02 May 2019
  • 02/05
  • St Andre Bessette
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS - Juniors
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 06 May 2019
  • 06/05
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 16:45
  • Strathcona HS - Juniors
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 07 May 2019
  • 07/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 16:45
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 07 May 2019
  • 07/05
  • Bellerose HS - Juniors
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS - Juniors
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 07 May 2019
  • 07/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 16:45
  • Paul Kane HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 07 May 2019
  • 07/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 09 May 2019
  • 09/05
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 16:45
  • St Francis Xavier
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 09 May 2019
  • 09/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 16:45
  • St Peter the Apostle HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 09 May 2019
  • 09/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 16:45
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 14 May 2019
  • 14/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 16:45
  • Mc Nally HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 14 May 2019
  • 14/05
  • Leduc HS
  • 16:45
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 14 May 2019
  • 14/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 16:45
  • St Peter the Apostle HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 14 May 2019
  • 14/05
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Coronation Park
  • More
  • 15 May 2019
  • 15/05
  • Salisbury HS - Juniors
  • 18:15
  • Strathcona HS - Juniors
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 16 May 2019
  • 16/05
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Coronation Park
  • More
  • 16 May 2019
  • 16/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 21 May 2019
  • 21/05
  • Edmonton Islamic Academy
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS - Juniors
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 21 May 2019
  • 21/05
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • 16:45
  • St Andre Bessette
  • Jubillee Rec Centre Fort Saskatchewan
  • More
  • 21 May 2019
  • 21/05
  • Salisbury HS - Juniors
  • 16:45
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 21 May 2019
  • 21/05
  • St Francis Xavier
  • 16:45
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 22 May 2019
  • 22/05
  • Bellerose HS - Juniors
  • 16:45
  • Sturgeon HS - Juniors
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 22 May 2019
  • 22/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 16:45
  • Paul Kane HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • 16:45
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 16:45
  • Jasper Place HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 16:45
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 23 May 2019
  • 23/05
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:45
  • Bellerose HS
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • TBC
  • TBC
  • St Peter the Apostle HS
  • 00:00
  • Leduc HS
  • Leduc HS
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Team 2
  • Comment
  • 23/05/2019 16:45
  • 23/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 32-6 v 5-1
  • 32-6 v 5-1
  • Beaumont HS
  • More
  • 23/05/2019 16:45
  • 23/05
  • St Peter the Apostle HS
  • 27-5 v 19-3
  • 27-5 v 19-3
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • More
  • 21/05/2019 16:45
  • 21/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • Leduc HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • 42-6 v 22-4
  • 42-6 v 22-4
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 22-4 v 68-12
  • 22-4 v 68-12
  • Sturgeon HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 41-7 v 40-8
  • 41-7 v 40-8
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 32-6 v 22-4
  • 32-6 v 22-4
  • Beaumont HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • St Andre Bessette
  • 15-3 v 10-2
  • 15-3 v 10-2
  • Edmonton Islamic Academy
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • Sturgeon HS - Juniors
  • 7-1 v 33-5
  • 7-1 v 33-5
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • More
  • 16/05/2019 16:45
  • 16/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 5-1 v 52-9
  • 5-1 v 52-9
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • More
  • 14/05/2019 16:45
  • 14/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 20-4 v 27-5
  • 20-4 v 27-5
  • Memorial HS
  • More
  • 14/05/2019 16:45
  • 14/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 38-6 v 27-5
  • 38-6 v 27-5
  • Strathcona HS
  • More
  • 14/05/2019 16:45
  • 14/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 46-8 v 30-6
  • 46-8 v 30-6
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • More
  • 14/05/2019 16:45
  • 14/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 30-6 v 14-2
  • 30-6 v 14-2
  • WP Wagner HS
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Bellerose HS - Juniors
  • 37-7 v 43-7
  • 37-7 v 43-7
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Sturgeon HS - Juniors
  • 55-9 v 0-0
  • 55-9 v 0-0
  • St Andre Bessette
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 34-6 v 39-7
  • 34-6 v 39-7
  • Strathcona HS
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Strathcona HS - Juniors
  • 51-9 v 20-4
  • 51-9 v 20-4
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 39-7 v 17-3
  • 39-7 v 17-3
  • Mc Nally HS
  • More
  • 09/05/2019 16:45
  • 09/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 71-12 v 7-1
  • 71-12 v 7-1
  • Bev Facey HS
  • More
  • 07/05/2019 16:45
  • 07/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 19-3 v 17-3
  • 19-3 v 17-3
  • Jasper Place HS
  • More
  • 07/05/2019 16:45
  • 07/05
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 20-4 v 51-9
  • 20-4 v 51-9
  • Mc Nally HS
  • More
  • 07/05/2019 16:45
  • 07/05
  • Memorial HS
  • 90-14 v 0-
  • 90-14 v 0-
  • WP Wagner HS
  • More
  • 07/05/2019 16:45
  • 07/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 15-3 v 35-7
  • 15-3 v 35-7
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • More
  • 07/05/2019 16:45
  • 07/05
  • Edmonton Islamic Academy
  • 20-4 v 43-7
  • 20-4 v 43-7
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • More
  • 06/05/2019 16:45
  • 06/05
  • St Francis Xavier
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • Salisbury HS - Juniors
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • Beaumont HS
  •  
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • Edmonton Islamic Academy
  • 15-3 v 31-5
  • 15-3 v 31-5
  • Sturgeon HS - Juniors
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 51-9 v 7-1
  • 51-9 v 7-1
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 25-5 v 10-2
  • 25-5 v 10-2
  • Memorial HS
  • More
  • 02/05/2019 16:45
  • 02/05
  • St Peter the Apostle HS
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • 0-0 v 0-0
  • Leduc HS
  • More
  • 01/05/2019 18:15
  • 01/05
  • Strathcona HS - Juniors
  • 41-7 v 12-2
  • 41-7 v 12-2
  • St Francis Xavier
  • More
  • 30/04/2019 16:45
  • 30/04
  • Archbishop Jordan HS
  • 0-0 v 69-13
  • 0-0 v 69-13
  • WP Wagner HS
  • More
  • 30/04/2019 16:45
  • 30/04
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 5-1 v 41-7
  • 5-1 v 41-7
  • Sturgeon HS
  • More
  • 30/04/2019 16:45
  • 30/04
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 15-3 v 53-9
  • 15-3 v 53-9
  • Strathcona HS
  • More
  • 25/04/2019 16:45
  • 25/04
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 12-2 v 58-10
  • 12-2 v 58-10
  • Bellerose HS
  • More
  • 23/04/2019 16:45
  • 23/04
  • Strathcona HS
  • 82-12 v 5-1
  • 82-12 v 5-1
  • Bev Facey HS
  • More