ERU Men Div 2
pos Team P W l D PF PA PD Pts
1 Grande Prairie RFC 12 11 1 0 608 153 455 55
2 Parkland Sharks RFC 12 10 2 0 595 202 393 51
3 Fort McMurray Knights RFC 12 10 2 0 460 240 220 46
4 Clansmen RFC 12 6 6 0 255 276 -21 32
5 Leprechaun Tigers RFC 12 5 7 0 283 420 -137 21
6 St Albert RFC 12 4 8 0 235 394 -159 16
7 Nor Westers Athletic Association 12 1 10 1 204 548 -344 11
8 Strathcona Druids RFC 12 0 11 1 147 554 -407 -1

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Time 2
  • Venue
  • 28 Sep 2019
  • 28/09
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 12:45
  • Calgary Hornets RFC
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park 5
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Team 2
  • Comment
  • 21/09/2019 13:15
  • 21/09
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 40-6 v 36-5
  • 40-6 v 36-5
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • ERU FInals
  • More
  • 14/09/2019 16:00
  • 14/09
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 50-8 v 17-3
  • 50-8 v 17-3
  • Clansmen RFC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 14/09/2019 14:00
  • 14/09
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 36-6 v 60-9
  • 36-6 v 60-9
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • Semi Final
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 15:00
  • 07/09
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 20-4 v 0-0
  • 20-4 v 0-0
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • Druids Default
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 14:00
  • 07/09
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 14:00
  • 07/09
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 12-2 v 24-4
  • 12-2 v 24-4
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • More
  • 07/09/2019 12:00
  • 07/09
  • St Albert RFC
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 24/08/2019 16:00
  • 24/08
  • St Albert RFC
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • Default by SARFC
  • More
  • 24/08/2019 14:00
  • 24/08
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 55-8 v 31-5
  • 55-8 v 31-5
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 24/08/2019 00:00
  • 24/08
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • Clansmen RFC
  • Default LT
  • More
  • 22/08/2019 18:45
  • 22/08
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 31-5 v 31-5
  • 31-5 v 31-5
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 17/08/2019 16:00
  • 17/08
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 111-17 v 0-0
  • 111-17 v 0-0
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 17/08/2019 14:00
  • 17/08
  • St Albert RFC
  • 29-5 v 54-8
  • 29-5 v 54-8
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 17/08/2019 12:00
  • 17/08
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 5-1 v 74-12
  • 5-1 v 74-12
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 10/08/2019 14:00
  • 10/08
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 31-5 v 17-3
  • 31-5 v 17-3
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • More
  • 10/08/2019 12:00
  • 10/08
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 66-10 v 7-1
  • 66-10 v 7-1
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 09/08/2019 19:00
  • 09/08
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 50-8 v 5-1
  • 50-8 v 5-1
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 08/08/2019 19:00
  • 08/08
  • St Albert RFC
  • 7-1 v 21-3
  • 7-1 v 21-3
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 01/08/2019 19:00
  • 01/08
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 29-4 v 27-4
  • 29-4 v 27-4
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 27/07/2019 16:00
  • 27/07
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 60-10 v 21-3
  • 60-10 v 21-3
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • More
  • 26/07/2019 19:00
  • 26/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 55-9 v 24-4
  • 55-9 v 24-4
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 25/07/2019 19:00
  • 25/07
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 21-3 v 38-6
  • 21-3 v 38-6
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 20/07/2019 16:00
  • 20/07
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 76-12 v 5-1
  • 76-12 v 5-1
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 20/07/2019 14:00
  • 20/07
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 31-5 v 30-5
  • 31-5 v 30-5
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 20/07/2019 14:00
  • 20/07
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 3-0 v 52-10
  • 3-0 v 52-10
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 20/07/2019 14:00
  • 20/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 59-9 v 17-3
  • 59-9 v 17-3
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • More
  • 13/07/2019 16:00
  • 13/07
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 65-11 v 10-2
  • 65-11 v 10-2
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 13/07/2019 14:00
  • 13/07
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 26-4 v 46-7
  • 26-4 v 46-7
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 13/07/2019 12:00
  • 13/07
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 39-7 v 15-3
  • 39-7 v 15-3
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 13/07/2019 12:00
  • 13/07
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 5-1 v 75-11
  • 5-1 v 75-11
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 06/07/2019 15:00
  • 06/07
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 49-9 v 22-4
  • 49-9 v 22-4
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 06/07/2019 13:30
  • 06/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 33-5 v 57-11
  • 33-5 v 57-11
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • More
  • 06/07/2019 12:00
  • 06/07
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 18-2 v 23-4
  • 18-2 v 23-4
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • More
  • 06/07/2019 12:00
  • 06/07
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 19-3 v 29-4
  • 19-3 v 29-4
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 27/06/2019 19:30
  • 27/06
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 22-4 v 12-2
  • 22-4 v 12-2
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 22/06/2019 14:00
  • 22/06
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 0-0 v 67-10
  • 0-0 v 67-10
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 22/06/2019 13:00
  • 22/06
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 5-1 v 58-10
  • 5-1 v 58-10
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 21/06/2019 20:00
  • 21/06
  • St Albert RFC
  • 49-8 v 12-2
  • 49-8 v 12-2
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • More
  • 15/06/2019 16:00
  • 15/06
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 33-5 v 14-2
  • 33-5 v 14-2
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 15/06/2019 14:00
  • 15/06
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 17-3 v 57-10
  • 17-3 v 57-10
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • More
  • 13/06/2019 19:00
  • 13/06
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 22-3 v 42-6
  • 22-3 v 42-6
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 08/06/2019 14:00
  • 08/06
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 20-4 v 0-0
  • 20-4 v 0-0
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 08/06/2019 14:00
  • 08/06
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • 43-7 v 12-2
  • 43-7 v 12-2
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 07/06/2019 19:00
  • 07/06
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 5-1 v 29-5
  • 5-1 v 29-5
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 07/06/2019 19:00
  • 07/06
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 55-9 v 20-3
  • 55-9 v 20-3
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 01/06/2019 16:00
  • 01/06
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 39-5 v 12-2
  • 39-5 v 12-2
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 25/05/2019 15:15
  • 25/05
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 5-1 v 38-4
  • 5-1 v 38-4
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 25/05/2019 15:15
  • 25/05
  • Nor Westers Athletic Association
  • 12-2 v 60-10
  • 12-2 v 60-10
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • More
  • 25/05/2019 13:30
  • 25/05
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 7-1 v 62-10
  • 7-1 v 62-10
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • More
  • 23/05/2019 19:00
  • 23/05
  • St Albert RFC
  • 28-4 v 12-2
  • 28-4 v 12-2
  • Leprechaun Tigers RFC
  • More
  • 11/05/2019 15:00
  • 11/05
  • Fort McMurray Knights RFC
  • 45-7 v 15-2
  • 45-7 v 15-2
  • St Albert RFC
  • More