Edmonton Metro SNG Girls
pos Team P W l D PF PA PD Pts
1 Strathcona HS 3 3 0 0 204 19 185 15
2 Beaumont HS 3 3 0 0 144 65 79 15
3 Sturgeon HS 3 2 1 0 135 78 57 11
4 Lillian Osborne HS 2 2 0 0 59 22 37 10
5 Paul Kane HS 3 2 1 0 77 53 24 10
6 Salisbury Composite HS 5 2 3 0 108 146 -38 10
7 ME Lazerte HS 2 2 0 0 48 5 43 9
8 Archbishop O Leary HS 2 1 1 0 53 68 -15 6
9 Bev Facey HS 4 1 3 0 78 121 -43 5
10 Bellerose HS 1 1 0 0 19 12 7 4
11 Jasper Place HS 2 1 1 0 0 33 -33 4
12 Austin O'Brien HS 3 0 2 0 51 65 -14 3
13 Mc Nally HS 2 0 2 0 24 96 -72 1
14 Ross Sheppard HS 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
15 WP Wagner HS 1 0 1 0 10 53 -43 0
16 Leduc HS 4 0 3 0 31 118 -87 0
17 Harry Ainlay HS 1 0 1 0 7 94 -87 0

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Time 2
  • Venue
  • 26 Apr 2022
  • 26/04
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 16:30
  • Mc Nally HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 26 Apr 2022
  • 26/04
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 18:00
  • WP Wagner HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 28 Apr 2022
  • 28/04
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 16:30
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 28 Apr 2022
  • 28/04
  • Bellerose HS
  • 16:30
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 28 Apr 2022
  • 28/04
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 16:30
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 28 Apr 2022
  • 28/04
  • Strathcona HS
  • 16:30
  • Jasper Place HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 03 May 2022
  • 03/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 16:30
  • Strathcona HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 03 May 2022
  • 03/05
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 16:30
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 May 2022
  • 03/05
  • Leduc HS
  • 16:45
  • Fort Saskatchewan HS
  • LA Crude RFC
  • More
  • 03 May 2022
  • 03/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 16:45
  • WP Wagner HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 03 May 2022
  • 03/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 18:00
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 04 May 2022
  • 04/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 18:00
  • Jasper Place HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 May 2022
  • 10/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 16:30
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 May 2022
  • 10/05
  • Sturgeon HS
  • 16:30
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 10 May 2022
  • 10/05
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • 18:00
  • Bellerose HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 17 May 2022
  • 17/05
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • 16:30
  • Beaumont HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 17 May 2022
  • 17/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 18:00
  • Paul Kane HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 16:30
  • Mc Nally HS
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  • 16:30
  • Bellerose HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 16:30
  • Bev Facey HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 18:00
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • 18:00
  • Paul Kane HS
  • TBC
  • More
  • 19 May 2022
  • 19/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 18:00
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • TBC
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Team 2
  • Comment
  • 17/05/2022 18:00
  • 17/05
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 56-10 v 34-6
  • 56-10 v 34-6
  • Sturgeon HS
  • More
  • 17/05/2022 16:45
  • 17/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 0-0 v 31-5
  • 0-0 v 31-5
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • More
  • 17/05/2022 16:30
  • 17/05
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • 22-4 v 20-4
  • 22-4 v 20-4
  • Leduc HS
  • Conceded by Leduc HS
  • More
  • 17/05/2022 16:30
  • 17/05
  • Bellerose HS
  • 19-3 v 12-2
  • 19-3 v 12-2
  • Mc Nally HS
  • More
  • 17/05/2022 16:30
  • 17/05
  • Harry Ainlay HS
  • 7-1 v 94-16
  • 7-1 v 94-16
  • Strathcona HS
  • Venue - Druids
  • More
  • 17/05/2022 16:30
  • 17/05
  • Jasper Place HS
  •  
  • Ross Sheppard HS
  • Conceded by Ross Sheppard HS
  • More
  • 12/05/2022 18:30
  • 12/05
  • Strathcona HS
  • 33-5 v 0-
  • 33-5 v 0-
  • Jasper Place HS
  • More
  • 12/05/2022 16:45
  • 12/05
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • 22-4 v 26-4
  • 22-4 v 26-4
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • Venue Pirates Field 2
  • More
  • 12/05/2022 16:45
  • 12/05
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • 29-5 v 19-3
  • 29-5 v 19-3
  • Leduc HS
  • More
  • 10/05/2022 16:45
  • 10/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 49-9 v 24-4
  • 49-9 v 24-4
  • Archbishop O Leary HS
  • More
  • 10/05/2022 16:45
  • 10/05
  • Leduc HS
  • 0- v 33-5
  • 0- v 33-5
  • Lillian Osborne HS
  • More
  • 10/05/2022 16:30
  • 10/05
  • Mc Nally HS
  • 12-2 v 77-13
  • 12-2 v 77-13
  • Strathcona HS
  • Venue Druids Field 1
  • More
  • 10/05/2022 16:30
  • 10/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 32-6 v 5-1
  • 32-6 v 5-1
  • Bev Facey HS
  • Field 1
  • More
  • 10/05/2022 16:30
  • 10/05
  • WP Wagner HS
  • 10-2 v 53-8
  • 10-2 v 53-8
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 05/05/2022 16:45
  • 05/05
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • 12-3 v 58-10
  • 12-3 v 58-10
  • Sturgeon HS
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 03/05/2022 16:45
  • 03/05
  • Beaumont HS
  • 39-7 v 29-5
  • 39-7 v 29-5
  • Austin O'Brien HS
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 03/05/2022 16:45
  • 03/05
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 12-2 v 38-6
  • 12-2 v 38-6
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • More
  • 03/05/2022 16:30
  • 03/05
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • 10-2 v 43-5
  • Sturgeon HS
  • Field 2
  • More
  • 28/04/2022 17:30
  • 28/04
  • Beaumont HS
  • 56-10 v 12-2
  • 56-10 v 12-2
  • Leduc HS
  • More
  • 26/04/2022 18:15
  • 26/04
  • Bev Facey HS
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • 5-1 v 17-3
  • ME Lazerte HS
  • Game Played
  • More
  • 26/04/2022 16:30
  • 26/04
  • Paul Kane HS
  • 35-7 v 5-1
  • 35-7 v 5-1
  • Salisbury Composite HS
  • Field 1
  • More