ERU EW2
pos Team P W l D PF PA PD Pts
1 Strathcona Druids RFC 8 7 1 0 440 106 334 35
2 Edmonton Pirates RFC 9 6 3 0 284 180 104 34
3 Clansmen RFC 8 5 3 0 247 185 62 27
4 St Albert RFC 8 3 5 0 193 237 -44 19
5 Parkland Sharks RFC 8 3 5 0 192 304 -112 16
6 LA Crude RFC 8 3 5 0 199 311 -112 16
7 Rock/Tiger 9 2 7 0 129 361 -232 13

FIXTURES

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Time 2
  • Venue
  • 12 Aug 2022
  • 12/08
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 19:00
  • St Albert RFC
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 12 Aug 2022
  • 12/08
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 19:00
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 13 Aug 2022
  • 13/08
  • Grande Prairie RFC
  • 14:00
  • LA Crude RFC
  • Grande Prairie Centaurs
  • More
  • 19 Aug 2022
  • 19/08
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 19:00
  • St Albert RFC
  • LA Crude RFC
  • More
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 20/08
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 14:00
  • Rock/Tiger
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 20 Aug 2022
  • 20/08
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 14:00
  • Clansmen RFC
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 22 Aug 2022
  • 22/08
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 19:00
  • LA Crude RFC
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 27 Aug 2022
  • 27/08
  • 2nd
  • 00:00
  • 7th
  • TBC
  • More
  • 27 Aug 2022
  • 27/08
  • 3rd
  • 00:00
  • 6th
  • TBC
  • More
  • 27 Aug 2022
  • 27/08
  • 4th
  • 00:00
  • 5th
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 27 Aug 2022
  • 27/08
  • 4th
  • 00:00
  • 5th
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 Sep 2022
  • 10/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 Sep 2022
  • 10/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • TBC
  • More
  • 10 Sep 2022
  • 10/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • TBC
  • More
  • 24 Sep 2022
  • 24/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 24 Sep 2022
  • 24/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More
  • 24 Sep 2022
  • 24/09
  • TBD
  • 00:00
  • TBD
  • Ellerslie Rugby Park
  • More

RESULTS

  • Date
  • Team 1
  • Time
  • Team 2
  • Comment
  • 11/08/2022 19:00
  • 11/08
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 57-9 v 10-2
  • 57-9 v 10-2
  • LA Crude RFC
  • More
  • 05/08/2022 19:00
  • 05/08
  • St Albert RFC
  • 27-5 v 36-6
  • 27-5 v 36-6
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 04/08/2022 19:00
  • 04/08
  • Rock/Tiger
  • 10-2 v 49-9
  • 10-2 v 49-9
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 28/07/2022 19:00
  • 28/07
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 22-4 v 27-5
  • 22-4 v 27-5
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 28/07/2022 19:00
  • 28/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 55-9 v 12-2
  • 55-9 v 12-2
  • Rock/Tiger
  • More
  • 23/07/2022 14:00
  • 23/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 14-2 v 29-5
  • 14-2 v 29-5
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 22/07/2022 19:00
  • 22/07
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 5-1 v 87-15
  • 5-1 v 87-15
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 20/07/2022 19:00
  • 20/07
  • St Albert RFC
  • 31-5 v 22-4
  • 31-5 v 22-4
  • Rock/Tiger
  • More
  • 19/07/2022 18:30
  • 19/07
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 19-3 v 31-5
  • 19-3 v 31-5
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 16/07/2022 16:00
  • 16/07
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 33-5 v 45-7
  • 33-5 v 45-7
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 16/07/2022 12:00
  • 16/07
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 38-6 v 32-6
  • 38-6 v 32-6
  • LA Crude RFC
  • More
  • 13/07/2022 19:00
  • 13/07
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 44-8 v 19-3
  • 44-8 v 19-3
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 07/07/2022 19:00
  • 07/07
  • Rock/Tiger
  • 24-4 v 25-5
  • 24-4 v 25-5
  • LA Crude RFC
  • More
  • 06/07/2022 19:00
  • 06/07
  • St Albert RFC
  • 36-6 v 42-6
  • 36-6 v 42-6
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 29/06/2022 19:00
  • 29/06
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • 0-0 v 20-4
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 25/06/2022 12:00
  • 25/06
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 47-9 v 19-3
  • 47-9 v 19-3
  • St Albert RFC
  • More
  • 25/06/2022 12:00
  • 25/06
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 52-10 v 12-2
  • 52-10 v 12-2
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 23/06/2022 19:00
  • 23/06
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • 12-2 v 26-4
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 23/06/2022 19:00
  • 23/06
  • Rock/Tiger
  • 10-2 v 38-6
  • 10-2 v 38-6
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • More
  • 18/06/2022 14:00
  • 18/06
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 31-5 v 5-1
  • 31-5 v 5-1
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 17/06/2022 19:00
  • 17/06
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 56-0 v 0-0
  • 56-0 v 0-0
  • Rock/Tiger
  • More
  • 17/06/2022 19:00
  • 17/06
  • St Albert RFC
  • 19-3 v 17-3
  • 19-3 v 17-3
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 11/06/2022 16:00
  • 11/06
  • Edmonton Pirates RFC
  • 24-4 v 29-5
  • 24-4 v 29-5
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 08/06/2022 18:30
  • 08/06
  • Rock/Tiger
  • 0-0 v 70-12
  • 0-0 v 70-12
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 04/06/2022 12:00
  • 04/06
  • Clansmen RFC
  • 15-3 v 22-4
  • 15-3 v 22-4
  • Rock/Tiger
  • More
  • 04/06/2022 12:00
  • 04/06
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • 81-13 v 5-1
  • 81-13 v 5-1
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • More
  • 27/05/2022 19:00
  • 27/05
  • Parkland Sharks RFC
  • 12-2 v 58-10
  • 12-2 v 58-10
  • Clansmen RFC
  • More
  • 27/05/2022 18:30
  • 27/05
  • LA Crude RFC
  • 12-2 v 60-10
  • 12-2 v 60-10
  • Strathcona Druids RFC
  • More
  • 27/05/2022 18:30
  • 27/05
  • Rock/Tiger
  • 29-5 v 22-4
  • 29-5 v 22-4
  • St Albert RFC
  • More